Home > News Archives

The secret of Rosehip Oil

2019 - 09 - 26

Rosehip oil is a cold-pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a wild rose bush. The color of rosehip oil can
also be an indication of quality. High quality, pure, cold-pressed rosehip oil ranges from a beautiful deep golden hue, to a rich red-orange color. It’s a great source of Linoleic acid, essential fatty acids (omega 3 and omega 6), fatty acids (omega 9) and beta-carotene (pro-Vitamin A). Ideal for all skin types, especially for sensitive skin.



It helps repair the signs of premature aging and delays their appearance, helps to regenerate skin cells and to repair damaged skin tissue. With its excellent ability to even skin tone, nourish and moisturize even the driest skin, rosehip oil is the natural way to achieve and maintain a healthy, glowing complexion.



Because of its nature and its deep actions, rosehip oil has been shown to prevent wrinkles and smooth away fine lines. In addition, this wonderful oil helps to fade scars due to surgery, accidents, minor burns and even treat age spots.



How to use:

 

  • Daily skincare routine: After cleansing and toning both AM and PM, gently massage 2-3 drops into face directly or mix it together with your moisturizer.

  • For fading scar, blemish spot and stretch mark: Apply both AM and PM, get an appropriate amount on the affected area and massage until fully absorbed for consecutive 12 weeks.

  • Soothing sunburnt: Mix 2 – 3 drops of rosehip oil together with aloe vera gel and smooth over sunburnt skin.

  • Intensive moisturizing effect: Mix 2 – 3 drops of rosehip oil together with body moisuturizer and smooth over your body.

 

 

 




Back to list

Share this: